Grade-A Emu Oil
By far our most popular emu oil product, our standard grade emu oil has a color between a creamy white and pale yellow. This emu oil is widely used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic applications and we have many sizes available. Emu oil is absorbed by the skin quickly and will not leave a greasy residue. Just superior moisture and a silky feel.
100% all-natural and carries the American Emu Association Certification Seal for Fully Refined Emu Oil. Ingredients: Pure emu oil, tocopherol (natural Vitamin E of no more than 0.10% to extend shelf life). Free of gluten, soy, and parabens.
Ultra Clear Emu Oil
Our Ultra Clear Emu Oil is developed by the same proprietary process by which our Ultra Emu Oil® is created, but has been taken one step further to remove even trace amounts of natural solids leaving a transparent, odorless emu oil. The Ultra Clear Emu Oil was originally created for cosmetic companies looking for a clear emu oil to enhance their already clear products. However, due to high demand, we now also offer this advanced grade oil directly to our customers. This thin, clear oil absorbs into the skin more quickly than any other emu oil product.
100% all-natural and highest quality of Fully Refined Emu Oil that meets or exceeds the standards and trade rules for AEA Certified Emu Oil™. All of our emu oils contain small amounts of the natural antioxidant, tocopherol (natural Vitamin E) of no more than .10% to extend shelf life of the oil. Free of gluten, soy, and parabens.
Ultra Solid Emu Oil
Our Ultra Solid Emu Oil is a product of the proprietary process by which our Ultra Clear Emu Oil is developed. To create the Ultra Clear Emu Oil, we remove all solids (also referred to as stearins) from the oil. Those separated solids become our Ultra Solid Emu Oil.
The Ultra Solid Emu Oil was originally created for cosmetic companies looking for a thickening agent for use in cosmetics, soaps, lotions, lip balms (and much more) to give their products a desired creamy texture. However, due to high demand, we now also offer this advanced grade oil directly to our customers. As with our other premium grade oils, Ultra Solid Emu Oil absorbs into the skin quickly and works well for individual use as an all over topical body salve or moisturizer. It has a rich and creamy texture.
Ultra Solid Emu Oil can also be used on pets. Its thick, creamy texture make it ideal for applying to dry skin, cracked paws, or hotspots.
It is 100% all natural ingredients: Pure emu oil, tocopherol (natural vitamin E of no more than 0.1%). Free of gluten, soy, and parabens.
Ultra Emu Oil®
Our most highly refined oil is unmatched by any other emu oil product in the world. The Ultra Emu Oil® is developed by a special process, which has been proven to increase emu oil’s natural activity by 45% more effectively than unprocessed emu oil. Our Ultra Emu Oil® has created a new category for cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. Ultra Emu Oil’s advanced activity has encouraged many companies to use it as a base for their skin moisturizing and other body care products. Ultra Emu Oil® absorbs into skin quickly and will not leave a greasy, filmy residue–just superior moisture and a silky feel.