AEA Certified Grade-A Emu Oil

$2.99$305.00

By far our most popular emu oil product, our standard grade emu oil has a color between a creamy white and pale yellow. This emu oil is widely used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic applications and we have many sizes available. Emu oil is absorbed by the skin quickly and will not leave a greasy residue. Just superior moisture and a silky feel.

 

100% all-natural and carries the American Emu Association Certification Seal for Fully Refined Emu Oil.  Ingredients: Pure emu oil, tocopherol (natural Vitamin E, 0.04%). Free of gluten, soy, and parabens.

Description

Pure Emu Oil contains a complete balance of essential fatty acids (Omega 3, Omega 6, and Omega 9), which play a part in almost every function of the human body. Natural lipids found in Emu Oil match that of human skin, replenishing these lipids helps replenish skin oils. Our emu oils contain trace amounts (0.04%) of natural Vitamin E or tocopherol, which ensures that our emu oil will last longer.

As a skin moisturizer, apply daily after a shower for maximum effect and once again before bed and as needed. Emu oil absorbs into the skin more efficiently than a non-refined product and is perfect for:

  • General skin care and moisturizing
  • Cuticle Care
  • Dry, cracked skin on feet
  • Hair care/ dry scalp

Emu oil is non-toxic, hypo-allergenic (non-irritating), and gentle for all skin types.

 

It is 100% all-natural and carries the American Emu Association Certification Seal for Fully Refined Emu Oil.  Ingredients: Pure emu oil, tocopherol (natural Vitamin E, 0.04%). Free of gluten, soy, and parabens.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Product Name

1/4 fl. oz., 2 fl. oz. Disk Top, 2 fl. oz. Pump, 4 fl. oz. Disk Top, 4 fl. oz. Pump, 16 fl. oz./pint, 32 fl. oz./quart, 1 Gallon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AEA Certified Grade-A Emu Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *